LC SC ST FC 12 fibers single-mode bunch fiber optic pigtail

LC SC 12 fibers single-mode bunch fiber optic pigtail

Advantages & Features

  • LC SC Premium fiber optic cable connectors for this bunch cable
  • 12 fibers bunch fiber pigtail cable with different color
  • Fiber optic cable length as customized
  • 100% good quality 12 fibers bunch fiber
Ask for free sample >> Fast Delivery

Product details for LC SC ST FC 12 fibers single-mode bunch fiber optic pigtail

12 fibers single-mode bunch fiber optic pigtail is produced with different LC SC ST FC etc fiber optic connectors and 12 colors fiber,easy to install and identify,100% free sample for your evaluation.

LC SC 12 fibers single-mode bunch fiber optic pigtail is a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic splice closure. The bunch fan-out fiber pigtails come with a partial outer jacket fiber optic cable to help protect the tight buffer fibers from being damaged. If space is a premium, the outer jacket can easily be removed, allowing the pigtails to have a tighter bend radius and take up less space.

Connector A SC Connector B Unterminated
Fiber Category Single-mode (OS2) Jacket Color Yellow
Cable Diameter 0.9mm Jacket Material PVC
Total Length 1.5M Breakout Length 0.3M
Fiber Count 12 Polish APC
Wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm Durability >1000 Times
Insertion loss 0.3dB Interchangeability 0.2dB
Return loss 50dB Vibration 0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75C Storage temperature -45~85C

Key Features and Applications

Color coded fiber jacked,
easy to manage for on-site operation
Low insertion loss,
Low back reflection loss
Identifiable fibre buffer colours under all lighting conditions
Reduces installation time
Avoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping
Data Centres, premise installations

Telecomunication networks
Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM, LAN, MAN and WAN Data communication

12-fibers-single-mode-bunch-fiber-optic-pigtail

buy LC SC 12 fibers single-mode bunch fiber optic pigtail from fiberfibra.com

ST 12 fibers single-mode bunch fiber optic pigtail-sm

ST 12 fibers single-mode bunch fiber optic pigtail from fiberfibra.com

 

Indoor Applications
Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fusion Splicing
Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field.

Send an inquiry for LC SC ST FC 12 fibers single-mode bunch fiber optic pigtail sample evaluation

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for LC SC ST FC 12 fibers single-mode bunch fiber optic pigtail samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( *required )

Message

Tag: ,