About us

Fiber Fibra Technologies is a small size company in supplying fiber optic components and devices. Our goal is to source and supply good quality fiber optic optic components for customers from China. To support a stable and seamless fiber optic connectivity network solutions.

Founded in Guangzhou, south of China, in 2014, Fiber Fibra Technologies always sticks to the spirit of “Science, Quality, Teamwork and Client-oriented”. With a 2 years of development and accumulation, Fiber Fibra Technologies becomes a leading company with strong and professional teams covering optical communication products and supply chain management.

Our Fiber Optic Product Range

Passive Fiber Optic Components

  • Fiber Optic Adapters ( SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, MPO/MTP single mode or multimode type )
  • Fiber Optic Attenuators ( SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 female to female or female to male type from 1-30dB)
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails ( SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, MPO/MTP single mode or multimode type )
  • Fiber Optic Patch cords/ Jumpers ( SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, MPO/MTP single mode or multimode type in simplex or duplex or cores as per customers requirements )
  • Fiber Optic Splitters ( FBT , PLC fiber optic splitter in single mode or multimode and WDM according to customers requirements )
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Boxes ( Rack mount and wall mount type fiber optic patch panels )
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closures ( vertical / dome and horizontal type enclosures from different fiber capacities, such as 12 cores, 24 cores, 48 cores, 96 cores, 144 cores, 288 cores etc )
  • Fiber Optic Accessories ( including various fiber optic protection sleeves, fiber optic splice trays )

FTTH Solutions

  • Fast Field Connectors ( SC, FC, ST, LC fast connectors in PC,UPC,APC polishing type )
  • FTTH Optical Distribution Boxes (different designed ftth terminal boxes from single fiber, 2 cores, 4 cores, 6 cores,8 cores, 12 cores,16 cores, 24 cores and higher capacity distribution boxes )

Active Optical Networks

  • 10/100M Series Fiber Ethernet Media Converters ( 10/100M base 1*9 module,sfp and POE supporting with single fiber and dual fiber type )
  • 10/100/1000M Series Fiber Ethernet Media Converters ( 10/100/1000M base 1*9 module,sfp and POE supporting with single fiber or dual fiber type )
  • Fiber Ethernet Switches ( 1 fiber ports or 2 fiber ports designed with different ethernet ports switches )
  • Fiber Ethernet Media Converters Chassis / Rack ( 14 slots, 16 slots and 17 slots chassis with two pieces 85-265VAC or 48VDC power supplies )

Our Advantages

Professionality

Aiming to be the top first supplier in optical communication industry, Fiber Fibra Technologies pays great effort to reinforce the quality control and gets test assured program to ensure our customers can receive the optics with superior quality.

Price and Inventory

Our product price is largely reduced by group purchasing and then we instantly capture the market. Moreover, we build complete inventory system for the major products to speed the delivery up, which greatly pushes Fiber Fibra Technologies to be the most powerful optical supplier based on Internet.

Quick Service Response

For hot products, we could deliver the same day while the market needs one week, and when the market needs two or three weeks, we only take one week, and the market one or two months, we half the month. Meanwhile, 24-hour customer service will be completed to quickly solve the pre-sale and after-sale requirements, providing customers with worry-free shopping experiences.

Well-known Brand

We have achieved great reputation in optical telecommunication industry, and most industry well-known enterprises, such as Twitch, CloudFlare, Google Fiber and Apple, use lots of our products in their cloud platforms and systems. Extremely high appraisal is given back by these enterprises.

Professional Talents

We have the first-class talent systems including top sales team, professional marketing team, backbone technical team and experienced R&D team, etc. We insist on the guideline of talent training and build professional training system, fully exploit the talents and create unlimited value.

Contact us now for sample evaluation

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details here and samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( required )

Message