E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

e2000-fiber-optic-patch-cord

Advantages & Features

  • Suitable for SMF or MMF cable
  • 100% tested and individual package
  • Low insertion and high return loss
  • Smart design easy for operation
  • Excellent exchangeability
Ask for free sample >> Fast Delivery

Product details for E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

E2000 fiber optic patch cord also called e2000 fiber optic jumper/patch cable, includes e2000 single mode or multimode,simplex or duplex fiber optic patch cord with 9/125um,50/125um,62.5/125um indoor fiber optic cable. the usual polishing type is pc,upc and apc.

E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord is widely used as its good performance. E2000 Optic Patch Cord features a spring-loaded shutter used to protect the ferrule from dust and E2000 ratches. we supplies possibly the highest quality E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord available, which address the highest of specifications encountered in the telecommunications market. These E2000 Optic Patch Cord offer unparalleled insertion loss mating figures, exhibit exceptional repeatability, whilst maintaining the already well established, superior features of the E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord family.The E-2000 Patch Cord Series is one of the few fiber optic pigtails featuring a spring-loaded shutter which fully protects the ferrule from dust and scratches. The shutter closes automatically when the pigtail is disengaged, locking out impurities which could later lead to network failure, and locking in potentially harmful laser beams.

TheE2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord is easy to install, with a push-pull latching mechanism which clicks when fully inserted. The E-2000 Standard patch cord is available for single mode and Multimode applications with Physical Contact (PC) end face. Angled Physical Contact (APC) 8 polish is also available. The series is compliant with European (EN 186270) and International (IEC 61754-15) standards.

The E-2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord is manufactured by Reichle and De-Massari under license of Diamond SA, CH-6616, Losone, Switzerland.

 

patch-cord-or-pigtail

 

E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Feature:

1.Secure transmission of high bit-rate protocols
2.Zirconia ceramic ferrule fully protected by spring
3.loaded shutter
4.Push-pull locking mechanism for easy installation
5.Color coded release levers
6.Compliant with European (EN 186270) and International (IEC 61754-15) standards
7.Tested and approved by Swisscom

 

1.E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

E2000 PC Simplex 9-125um Singlemode OS1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

E2000/pc 9/125um Fiber Optic Patch Cord

E2000 PC Simplex 9-125um Singlemode OS1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

E2000/Apc  9/125um Fiber Optic Patch Cord

2.E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

E2000 PC Simplex 50-125um Multimode OM2 Fiber Optic patch cord (2)

E2000/pc Fiber Optic Patch Cord

E2000 PC Simplex 50-125um Multimode OM2 Fiber Optic patch cord

E2000/pc Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Parameters:

Type Single-mode Multimode
Patch cord Type ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Polishing Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.25
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 N/A
Repeatability (dB) IL≤0.2  RL≤5 IL≤0.1
Vibration (dB) IL≤0.2 dB  RL≤5dB IL≤0.2 dB
Exchangeability (dB) IL≤0.2 dB  RL≤5dB IL≤0.2 dB
Tensile Strength F200N
Durability n=1000
Operation Temperature (℃) -40℃ ~+80℃
Ferrule Material Zirconia Ceramic
Cable Diameter (mm) Ø0.9, Ø2.0, Ø3.0

 

E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Application:

1.Optical Fiber Communications, Video, LAN, CATV Systems
2.Optical Network Equipments, Optical Test Equipments
3.Metrology, Railway, Industry

 

E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Packaging:

packaging

Send an inquiry for E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord sample evaluation

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( *required )

Message