E2000 Fiber Pigtail Singlemode and Multimode

E2000 Fiber Pigtail

Advantages & Features

  • Suitable for SMF or MMF cable
  • 100% tested and individual package
  • Low insertion and high return loss
  • Smart design easy for operation
  • Excellent exchangeability
Ask for free sample >> Fast Delivery

Product details for E2000 Fiber Pigtail Singlemode and Multimode

Buy E2000 Fiber Pigtail Suppliers – With Lower Factory Price. 100% get the free samples from fiberfiber in China. 5% or more discount for bulk orders.

E2000 Fiber Pigtail Singlemode and Multimode is widely used as its good performance. E2000 optic pigtail features a spring-loaded shutter used to protect the ferrule from dust and E2000 ratches. we supplies possibly the highest quality E2000 Fiber Optic Pigtail available. Which address the highest of specifications encountered in the telecommunications market. These E2000 optic pigtail offer unparalleled insertion loss mating figures, exhibit exceptional repeatability. Whilst maintaining the already well established, superior features of the E2000 optic pigtail family.

E2000 Fiber Pigtail Singlemode and Multimode Series is one of the few fiber optic pigtails featuring a spring-loaded shutter which fully protects the ferrule from dust and scratches. The shutter closes automatically when the pigtail is disengaged, locking out impurities which could later lead to network failure, and locking in potentially harmful laser beams.

The pigtail is easy to install, with a push-pull latching mechanism which clicks when fully inserted. E2000 Fiber Optic Pigtail is available for single mode and Multimode applications with Physical Contact (PC) end face. Angled Physical Contact (APC) 8 polish is also available. The series is compliant with European (EN 186270) and International (IEC 61754-15) standards.
The E2000 is manufactured by Reichle and De-Massari under license of Diamond SA, CH-6616, Losone, Switzerland.

 

patch-cord-or-pigtail

 

E2000 Fiber Pigtail Feature:

1.Secure transmission of high bit-rate protocols
2.Zirconia ceramic ferrule fully protected by spring
3.loaded shutter
4.Push-pull locking mechanism for easy installation
5.Color coded release levers
6.Compliant with European (EN 186270) and International (IEC 61754-15) standards
7.Tested and approved by Swisscom

 

1.E2000 Fiber Pigtail

e2000-pc-9-125um-os1-singlemode-fiber-optic

E2000/PC 9/125um OS1 Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail

2. E2000 Fiber Pigtail

e2000-pc-50-125um-om2-multimode-fiber-optic-pigtail-3_%e5%89%af%e6%9c%ac

E2000/PC 50/125um OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail

e2000-fiber-optic-pigtail-4

E2000 9/125um OS1 Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail

 

E2000 Fiber Pigtail Parameters:

Type Single-mode Multimode
Patch cord Type E2000 Fiber Optic pigtail
Polishing Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.25
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 N/A
Repeatability (dB) IL≤0.2  RL≤5 IL≤0.1
Vibration (dB) IL≤0.2 dB  RL≤5dB IL≤0.2 dB
Exchangeability (dB) IL≤0.2 dB  RL≤5dB IL≤0.2 dB
Tensile Strength F200N
Durability n=1000
Operation Temperature (℃) -40℃ ~+80℃
Ferrule Material Zirconia Ceramic
Cable Diameter (mm) Ø0.9, Ø2.0, Ø3.0

 

E2000 Fiber Pigtail Application:

1.Optical Fiber Communications, Video, LAN, CATV Systems
2.Optical Network Equipments, Optical Test Equipments
3.Metrology, Railway, Industry
4. Active device termination
5. Instrumentation
6. Data processing networks

 

E2000 Fiber Pigtail Packaging:

 

packaging

Send an inquiry for E2000 Fiber Pigtail Singlemode and Multimode sample evaluation

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for E2000 Fiber Pigtail Singlemode and Multimode samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( *required )

Message