12 Fiber 12 Color Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail

12 Fiber 12 Color Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail Suppliers-100% Free Sample

Advantages & Features

  • Compliant with the standard of IEC
  • Low insertion and high return loss
  • Good reliability and stability
  • Polishing type: PC, UPC, and APC
  • Differenct connectors FC, SC, ST, LC, MTP/MPO
  • Various capacity 4, 6, 8, 12, 24 cores
Ask for free sample >> Fast Delivery

Product details for 12 Fiber 12 Color Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail

Buy 12 Fiber 12 Color Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail Suppliers-100% Free Sample from fiberfibra in China. Lower factory price and 5 % discount for bulk orders.

12 Fiber 12 Color Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail are designed for patch panels or cable ducts where save space is required. typical connectors used are SC/ST/FC/LC, single mode or multimode, UPC/APC/PC polished types, at the other end of the fan out fiber optic pigtail, sometimes there is MTP/MPO connectors, sometimes without termination of fiber optic connectors.

The patch panels have either array fusion splicing (between outside plant cables and bare ribbon pigtails) or array interconnections (MPO/MTP fan out). For cables that run from patch panels to equipment or patch panels to patch panels. Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail with either ribbon cables or distribution cables can save space for cable ducts. Distribution cables are more rugged than ribbon cables.

Most popular connectors, such as SC, FC, ST, LC, E2000, MU, DIN, D4, and MPO/MTP are available. A fan out cord can have MPO/MTP at one end, and fan-out terminated with single fiber connectors at the other end. The fan out tube has a choice of 900um or 2mm.

 

12 Fiber 12 Color Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail Feature:

1. 4, 6, 8 and 12-fiber count available
2. Save duct space and installation time
3. 900um, or 2mm fan-out tube
4. Easy to use
5. Jacketed ribbon cables, bare ribbons, or distribution cables
6. Low insertion loss High return loss High stability and reliability
7.High temperature stability
8.Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

 

1. 12 Fiber 12 Color Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail

st-fc-pc-9-125um-os1-singlemode-fiber-optic-pigtail

ST PC 50/125um OM3 MM Fan out Optic Pigtail

fc-pc-9-125um-os1-singlemode-fiber-optic-pigtail

ST PC 9/125um OS1 SM Fan out Optic Pigtail

2.12 Fiber 12 Color Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail

sc-pc-9-125um-os1-singlemode-fiber-optic-pigtail1

SC PC 9/125um OS1 SM Fanout Fiber Pigtail

fc-pc-9-125um-os1-singlemode-fiber-optic-pigtail-2

LC PC 50/125um OM2 MM Fan out Fiber Optic Pigtail

3.12 Fiber 12 Color Fan Out Fiber Pigtail

sc-apc-9-125um-os1-singlemode-fiber-optic-pigtail-2

SC APC 9/125um OS1 SM Fan out Fiber Pigtail

lc-pc-9-125um-os1-singlemode-fiber-optic-pigtail

LC PC 9/125um OS1 SM Fan out Fiber Pigtail

 

 

12 Fiber 12 Color Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail Application:

 

1. Telecommunication networking
2. Long haul networks
3. CATV networks
4. Building interconnections
5. Data transmission networks
6. Computer networks (Gigabit Ethernet, SoNet, etc. )
7. Cabling system
8. Interconnection of fiber optic transmission equipments

 

12 Fiber 12 Color Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail Packaging:

 

SC PC 9-125um OS1 Singlemode Fiber Optic pigtail (31)

 

Send an inquiry for 12 Fiber 12 Color Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail sample evaluation

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for 12 Fiber 12 Color Fan Out Fiber Optic Pigtail samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( *required )

Message