Multimode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

multimode-fbt-fiber-optic-splitter

Advantages & Features

  • Different splitting ratios for options
  • 850nm or 1300nm wavelengths
  • ABS,Steel tube or LGX seal
  • Low insertion loss and high directivity
  • Low PDL and high excess loss
Ask for free sample >> Fast Delivery

Product details for Multimode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

Multimode fused fbt fiber optic splitter usually comes with different split ratios, single mode fused fbt fiber optic splitter often comes with sc,lc,fc fiber optic connectors.

Multimode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter, also called optical splitter, fiber optic coupler, is a device applied in optical fiber systems with one or more input fibers and one or several output fibers. Multimode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter can be divided into different ratios. such as 50/50 if the split is even, or 80/20 if 80% of the signal goes to one side and only 20% to the other.

Multimode FBT(fused biconical tapered) Fiber Optic Splitter comes in a wide range of split ratios to suit a variety of applications. Available with 250um and 900um jackets, the low profile stainless steel tube package provides bi-directional wideband performance making this multimode optical splitter ideal for Broadband Network Expansion.

Our multimode couplers precisely divide light signals between two multimode fibers. The couplers are bidirectional in performance for either power splitting or Combining and operate 800nm to 1300nm. This highly stable splitter performs superbly across temperature and wavelength providing low insertion loss, low input polarization sensitivity, excellent uniformity, and low return loss in configuration of 1×2,2X2 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32 and 1×64 port.

Multimode fiber optic couplers are offered with standard 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm fiber. The devices can be assembled into miniature or ruggedized packages and can be terminated with industry standard multimode connectors.

 

Multimode FBT Fiber Optical Splitter Feature:

1. Low Insertion Loss

2. Low Polarization Dependent Loss

3. Wide Operation Wavelength

4. Wide Operation Temperature

5. High Stability and Reliability

6. Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221 Compliance

7. YD/T 2000.1-2009 Compliance (TLC Product Certifications)

 

1. Multimode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

1 to 2 Singlemode ABS Module Fused Type Fiber Optic Splitter

1-2 SC PC Multimode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

1 to 2 Singlemode ABS Module Fused Type Fiber Optic Splitter (3)

 1-2 SC PC  Multimode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

2.Multimode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

1 to 2 Singlemode ABS Module Fused Type Fiber Optic Splitter (2)

1-2 LC PC Multimode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

2-to-4-multimode-abs-module-fused-type-fiber-optic-splitter

2-4 Multimode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

 

Multimode FBT Fiber Optical Splitter Applications:

 

1.FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC) networks

2.Passive Optical Networks (PON) networks

3.Local Area Networks (LAN)

4.CATV Systems

5.Optical communication systems

 

Multimode FBT Fiber Optical Splitter Packaging:

 

1 to 2 Singlemode ABS Module Fused Type Fiber Optic Splitter (17)     1 to 3 multimode ABS Module Fused Type Fiber Optic Splitter (7)

 

 

Send an inquiry for Multimode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter sample evaluation

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for Multimode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( *required )

Message