Multimode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

multimode-plc-fiber-optic-splitter

Advantages & Features

  • Wide wavelengths 850-1300nm
  • Good uniformity and low insertion loss
  • Low polarization,dependent Loss and stability
  • Bare fiber,ABS,Steel tube or LGX seal
  • Comply with GR-1221 and GR-1209
Ask for free sample >> Fast Delivery

Product details for Multimode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

multimode plc fiber optic splitter is a special fiber optic splitter for now,1*2,1*4,1*8 plc fiber optic splitters are available.the splitting ratio is even.multimode plc fiber optic splitter has a wide wavelength of 850-1300nm

Multimode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter can not work with different ratio rather than it provide a accurate splitting in high-density output (like 8,16,32,64 outputs) However, The most common type of fiber optic splitter splits the output evenly, which is coming out with the same output of light signals. As a result of its great function, Optical splitter is a very important part in passive opitc networks (PON).

Multimode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. Homk provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements.

We offers different types of high-quality splitters. These products are designed for long-term reliability, superior performance, and a wide range of usage in fiber optics including optical transmission, long haul, subscriber loop, fiber to the home, telecommunications, CATV, test equipment, optical fiber sensors, data communications and wide-area network. Our optical splitters are designed for consistent performance, low optical Insertion loss, low polarization Dependent Loss, high reliability and stability , superior environmental and mechanical characteristics, and fast installation. They also enable more effective monitoring and management of fiber optical networks.

 

Multimode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Feature:

1.Low Insertion loss
2.Low PDL
3.Compact Design
4.Good channel-to-channel uniformity
5.Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260nm to 1650nm
6.Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C to 85°C
7.High Reliability and Stability

8.Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
9.Components through TLC-Certified, Conform to YD1117-2001

 

Multimode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

1-to-6-multimode-abs-module-plc-fiber-optic-splitter

1-6 ST PC Multimode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

 

Multimode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Applications:

1.Fiber to the point (FTTX)
2.Fiber to the home (FTTH)
3.Passive optical networks(PON)
4.Local area networks (LAN)
5.Cable television (CATV)
6.Test equipment

 

Multimode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Packaging:

 

1 to 3 multimode ABS Module Fused Type Fiber Optic Splitter (8)

Similar product with Multimode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

Send an inquiry for Multimode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter sample evaluation

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for Multimode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( *required )

Message

Tag: ,