PLC Fiber Steel Tube & ABS Module PON Splitters

PLC Fiber Steel Tube&ABS Module PON Splitters Suppliers

Advantages & Features

  • Wide wavelengths 1260-1620nm
  • Good uniformity and low insertion loss
  • Low polarization,dependent Loss and stability
  • Bare fiber,ABS,Steel tube or LGX seal
  • Comply with GR-1221 and GR-1209
Ask for free sample >> Fast Delivery

Product details for PLC Fiber Steel Tube & ABS Module PON Splitters

Buy PLC Fiber Steel Tube&ABS Module PON Splitters Suppliers-Free Samples 100% get from the fiberfiber China. 5% or more discount for bulk orders.

 

PLC Fiber Steel Tube&ABS Module PON Splitters can not work with different ratio rather than it provide a accurate splitting in high-density output (like 8, 16, 32, 64 outputs). However, Single Mode PLC Optical Splitter splits the output evenly, which is coming out with the same output of light signals. As a result of its great function, PLC Fiber Optic Splitter is a very important part in passive opitc networks (PON).

 

PLC Fiber Steel Tube&ABS Module PON Splitters is one of the most important passive devices in the optical fiber link. The PLC optical splitter can put the average signal assigned to the user, then the whole was packaged in the splitter box. it also suitable for passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.). All wavelengths (1260-1620nm) are not sensitive. And our products meet Telcordia 1209,1221 standard, ROHS.

 

1 to 4 Singlemode Micro-Pack PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

1 to 4 Singlemode Steel Tube PLC Fiber PON Splitters

 

 

PLC Fiber PON Splitters Feature:

1.Good uniformity and low insertion loss
2.Low Polarization Dependent Loss
3.Excellent Environmental Stability
4.Excellent Mechanical
5.Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
6.Components through TLC-Certified, Conform to YD1117-2001
7.Splitting ratio of PLC optical splitter is very uniform.

 

1 to 4 Singlemode ABS Module Fused Type Fiber Optic Splitter

1 to 4 Singlemode ABS Module Fused Type PLC Fiber PON Splitters

 

 PLC Fiber PON Splitters Parameters:

Type 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating wavelength(nm) 1260-1650
Insertion loss (dB) Typical 3.6 7.2 10.5 13.5 17 19.5
Maximum 4 7.5 11 14 17.2 21
Uniformity (dB) Typical 0.4 0.5 0.6 1 1 2
Maximum 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
Polarization Dependent

Loss (dB)

Typical 0.1 0.1 0.15 0.2 0.2 0.2
Maximum 0.15 0.15 0.25 0.3 0.3 0.3
Wavelength         dependent loss (dB) Typical 0.1 0.1 0.15 0.3 0.3 0.3
Maximum 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Return loss (dB) Minimum 55/50
Directivity (dB) Minimum 55
Operating temperature (℃) -20 to 85
Storage temperature (℃) -40 to 85
Optical fiber type SMF-28 Or customer required
Optical fiber length (m) 1.2 or customize

 


PLC Fiber PON Splitters Application:

1.Fiber to the point (FTTX)
2.Fiber to the home (FTTH)
3.Passive optical networks(PON)
4.Local area networks (LAN)
5.Cable television (CATV)
6.Test equipment

 

 PLC Fiber PON Splitters Packaging:

1 to 16 Singlemode Micro-Pack PLC Fiber Optic Splitter (2)

Send an inquiry for PLC Fiber Steel Tube & ABS Module PON Splitters sample evaluation

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for PLC Fiber Steel Tube & ABS Module PON Splitters samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( *required )

Message