1 Fiber 4 rj45 Singlemode & Multimode Poe Fiber Optic Media Converter

1 Fiber 4 rj45 Poe Fiber Pptic Media Converter

Advantages & Features

  • Full/half duplex auto-negotiation
  • Conformity with safety code of FCC, CE and RoHS
  • PoE power supplying function
  • SC,FC,ST fiber port for options
  • Single fiber,dual fiber for SMF or MMF cable
Ask for free sample >> Fast Delivery

Product details for 1 Fiber 4 rj45 Singlemode & Multimode Poe Fiber Optic Media Converter

Purchase 1 Fiber 4 rj45 Poe Fiber Pptic Media Converter Suppliers – Lower Price. High quality and 5 % or more discount for bulk orders.

1 Fiber 4 rj45 Poe Fiber Optic Media Converter which features an open SFP slot, enables you to create an Ethernet-Fiber link by transparently converting from 1000Base-SX/LX fiber to 10/100/1000Base-T, while acting as a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) device.

With the added flexibility of an open SFP slot, the media converter enables you to choose the Gigabit SFP that best suits your network fiber connection and distance requirements (see our full line of Gigabit transceivers for compatible solutions).

Capable of delivering up to 48V DC power to IEEE 802.3af devices (such as wireless access points (WAP) or IP cameras), using standard Cat 5 (or better) cabling, this PoE media converter offers the ideal solution for providing data and power to areas where electrical wall outlets may not be available – a versatile solution that saves the hassle and expense of running new electrical wiring.

 

1 Fiber 4 rj45 Poe Fiber Optic Media Converter Feature:

1. In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and IEEE802.3z standards. Built-in high efficient SRAM data storage space, with 1K query table, and 4-way associative hash algorithm.
2. Supports back pressure flow control, IEEE802.3x and half duplex.
3. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing.
4. Optional internal or external power supply.
5. Optional SC, ST, FC, or LC optical fiber connector.
6. LED indicators display the equipments operating status.
7. Supports 2U, 14-slot rack-mounted (for external power supply, desk type media converter only); supports U, 14-slot rack-mounted (for card type, gigabit media converter only);
8. Power supply: input 110-265V, or DC 48V, output 5V, 1A DC;
9. Operating temperature: 0C – 50C, relative humidity: 5% – 90%.
10. Dimensions: external power supply: 94mm (L)x71mm (W)x26mm (H)
11. Internal power supply: 150mm (L)x110mm (W)x28mm (H);
12. Internal power card type: 158mm (L)x126mm (W)x32mm (H)

1.1 Fiber 4 rj45 Poe Fiber Optic Media Converter

1 fiber port 4 rj 45 POE fiber optic media converter (4)

1 fiber port 4 rj45 Poe Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

1 fiber port 4 rj 45 POE fiber optic media converter (2)

1 fiber port 4 rj45 Poe Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

2.1 Fiber 4 rj45 Poe Fiber Optic Media Converter

1 fiber port 4 rj 45 POE fiber optic media converter (3)

1 fiber port 4 rj45 Poe Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

1 fiber port 4 rj 45 POE fiber optic media converter (1)

1 fiber port 4 rj45 Poe Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

 

1 Fiber 4 rj45 Poe Fiber Optic Media Converter Parameters:

Product Name Poe Fiber Ethernet Media Converter
Product Model ONV-POE33001PF
Connector Type 1x Gigabit SC fiber port, 1x Gigabit RJ45 port
Network Media 100Base-TX (≤100, Catalogue 5 cable)
Network Protocol IEEE 802.3i; IEEE 802.3u; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control;

IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI; IEEE 802.3af

LED Display PoE working Status, Rate, Full-Duplex/Half-Duplex, Data Link, System
Power Supply AC110-260V(can be customized different power sockets for different countries),

External power supply

PoE Port Power 15.4W
PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af
Power Consumption 2.5W (Input:DC5V 1000mA)
Dimension LxWxH: 116 x 99 x 25.5mm
Weight 0.65kg
Port Protection 3 level filtration, Low residual voltage, Ground resistanceΩ/wire diameter:≤4Ω/ 2.5
Working Environment Working temperature:-20°~ 55°C , Storage temperature: -40°~ 85°C,

Working Humidity: 5%~95%, non-condensing

Certification CE,FCC,RoHS, ISO9001
Warranty 1 year warranty

 

1 Fiber 4 rj45 Poe Fiber Optic Media Converter Applications:

1. Supply to ready to rise to 10M extended enterprise network bandwidth 100M
2. Supply to images, voice and other multimedia data on an integrated transport network point
3. Supplies to the computer signal transmission in need of the occasion widely used for computer data transmission network to meet a variety of business needs
4. Apply to the campus broadband network, broadcasting network and intelligent residential broadband fiber-to-floor fiber to the home data transfer with the switches
5.Computer network equipment can be combined to form:-chain, star, ring-type network and other computer networks.

 

1 Fiber 4 rj45 Poe Fiber Optic Media Converter Packaging:

 

media converter packing (2)

 

Similar product with 1 Fiber 4 rj45 Singlemode & Multimode Poe Fiber Optic Media Converter

Send an inquiry for 1 Fiber 4 rj45 Singlemode & Multimode Poe Fiber Optic Media Converter sample evaluation

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for 1 Fiber 4 rj45 Singlemode & Multimode Poe Fiber Optic Media Converter samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( *required )

Message