144 Fiber 4U SC LC Rack Mount Fiber Optic Terminal Box RTBE

144 Fiber SC LC Rack Mount Fiber Optic Terminal Box supplier - Free Sample

Advantages & Features

  • Standard size 4U
  • Compact design for space saving
  • Easy to identification and operation
  • 100% free samples
Ask for free sample >> Fast Delivery

Product details for 144 Fiber 4U SC LC Rack Mount Fiber Optic Terminal Box RTBE

Purchase 144 Fiber FC, SC, LC Rack Mount Fiber Optic Terminal Box supplier – Free Sample from Fiberfibra China. 5% and more discount for more orders.

144 Fiber 4U SC LC Rack Mount Fiber Optic Terminal Box RTBE can be applied in the storage of indoor optical cable, distribution and terminal connection of various optical fiber system, Available for the rack installation of adaptors for FC,SC,ST,LC and so on. The case body is made from cold rolled steel sheet, available for adaptors installation such as FC, SC, ST, LC etc.

144 Fiber 4U SC LC Rack Mount Fiber Optic Terminal Box RTBE is made of steel, ensuring the distribution panel’s durability. This terminal box has aluminum sliding fittings with self-locking functions prevent the drawer from falling when moved; 4U rack mount for ST, SC, LC, MTRJ, FC adapters. All components made from plastic should be of excellent anti-corrosion performance, all components made from metal should be static plastic sprayed around; the physical and chemical capabilities of the material should be stable and should be compatible with each other.

144 cores 4U Rack mount terminal box is the holding board for splicing, easy to withdraw the fibers when testing and distributing. It can be wall mounted or pole mounted, and facilitates the test and refit of the lines. It is mainly used for cable inlet, grounding and fixing and the splicing between the terminal end and pigtail. Users can select unit or ring flange amount according to their practical needs.

 

 

144 Fiber 4U Rack Mount Fiber Optic Terminal Box Feature:

 

1.Standard size, light weight and reasonable structure
2.Slide out drawer for easy cable management
3.Suitable for ribbon and single fiber
4.Compact design for space saving
5.Various panel plate to fit different adapter interface
6.Front mark on the plate is easy for identification and operation

 

1.144 Fiber 4U RTBE Rack Mount Fiber Optic Terminal Box:

144 Fiber SC LC Rack Mount Fiber Optic Terminal Box supplier - Free Sample

144 Cores Rack Mount Fiber Optic Terminal Box

144 Fiber SC LC Rack Mount Fiber Optic Terminal Box supplier - Free Sample

144 Cores Rack Mount Fiber Optic Terminal Box

2.144 Fiber 4U RTBE Rack Mount Fiber Optic Terminal Box:

144 Fiber SC LC Rack Mount Fiber Optic Terminal Box supplier - Free Sample

144 Cores Rack Mount Fiber Optic Terminal Box

144 Fiber SC LC Rack Mount Fiber Optic Terminal Box supplier - Free Sample

144 Cores Rack Mount Fiber Optic Terminal Box

 

144 Fiber 4U Rack Mount Fiber Optic Terminal Box Parameters:

 

Material: Zinc-plated Cold Rolled Steel Sheet . 1.0mm
Cable Entry: drawer
Mount Management: 19 inch standard structure
Space: 4U
Splice Tray: High Availability splicing cassette  to splice cables and pigtails
Measure: 485*250*133MM
Weight: G.W: 10kg NW:9KG
Frame Concept: drawer features and Modular Adaptor Panel for ease of installation, inspection and testing.
Compatible Connectors &  Adaptors Pigtails: Simplex& Duplex
Connectors: SC/LC/ST Duplex & Simplex (Multimode or Single mode)

 


144 Fiber 4U Rack Mount Fiber Optic Terminal Box Application:

 

1.Telecommunications subscriber loop
2.Fiber to the home (FTTH)
3.LAN/WAN, Ideal for WDM;
4.CATV, SDH networks
5. CWDM or broadband cable splitter modules FTTH networks

 

144 Fiber 4U Rack Mount Fiber Optical Terminal Box Packaging:

 

 

144 cores rack mount terminal box packaging

Send an inquiry for 144 Fiber 4U SC LC Rack Mount Fiber Optic Terminal Box RTBE sample evaluation

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for 144 Fiber 4U SC LC Rack Mount Fiber Optic Terminal Box RTBE samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( *required )

Message