SC Attenuator Fiber Optic Singlemode Female to Male and Male to Female

SC Attenuator Singlemode Female-Male-Female Suppliers-Free Sample

Advantages & Features

  • High durability and resistance
  • Female to Male or Female to Female types
  • Attenuation value from 1dB to 30dB
  • Low polarization related loss
  • Attenuation accuracy and stability
  • Compliance with TIA/IEA, IEC, RoHS
Ask for free sample >> Fast Delivery

Product details for SC Attenuator Fiber Optic Singlemode Female to Male and Male to Female

Purchase SC Attenuator Singlemode Female-Male-Female Suppliers-Free Sample got from the fiberfibra in China. Lower price, please contact us today!

SC Attenuator are with SC connector interface. They are with premium ceramic sleeves. Plug type SC fiber attenuator is a female to male type, while bulkhead SC attenuator is a female to female type. The SC attenuator operation wavelength range is 1240nm to 1620nm. They are used inline to decrease the optical power light in the systems for both lab and commercial applications.

SC attenuator

SC Attenuator are used in communication systems to reduce optical power launched onto the photo detector. These high performance devices are designed to give accurate attenuation over a wide range of wavelengths. The plug type configuration allows them to be used directly on the end of a patch cord, which in turn can insert directly into an adaptor.

 

SC Attenuators is one kind of optical passive device which is used to debug the performance of the optical power in the optical communication system,debugging fiber optic instrument calibration correction, optical signal attenuation. And used for the attenuation of the input optical power, avoid optical receiver distortion due to input optical power powerful.

SC-PC Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator

 

SC Attenuator Feature:

1.Metal ion doped fiber
2.High-power light source durability
3.Wavelength independence
4.Attenuation levels ranging from 1dB to 30dB, with standard and premium tolerances, plus custom configurations.
5.1310nm, 1550nm, 1250-1625nm and 1350/1550nm dual wave lengths
6.Good interchangeability and repeatability, Environmentally stable
7.Easy installation, Low return loss, Readily panel mountable

 

1.SC Female to Male Attenuator

SC-APC Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator 5-10-15db

SC/APC Female to Male Attenuator 15db

SC-PC Female to Male Fiber Optic Attenuator 10db

SC/PC Female to Male Attenuator 10db

2. SC Female to Female Attenuator

SCPC Female to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 5db

SC/PC Female to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 5db

SC-PC Female to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 10db

SC/PC Female to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 10db

 

SC Attenuator Parameters:

Parameter Value Unit
Operating Wavelength 1310/1550 ± 10 nm
Tolerance for 1~5 dB Attenuation ± 0.5 dB
Tolerance for 6~30 dB Attenuation ± 10  %
Return Loss > 50 dB
Operating Temperature -40 to +75 C
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤ 0.1 dB
Mating Durability ≥ 1000 cycle

 

SC Attenuator Applications:

1.Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA)
2.Dense Wave Division Multiplexers (DWDM)
3.Overpowered fiber optic systems
4.Passive optical networks
5.Overpowered fiber optic systems
6.Optical power receivers protection
7.Multiwavelength systems balancing

 

SC Attenuator Packaging:

 

attenuator (12)2

Send an inquiry for SC Attenuator Fiber Optic Singlemode Female to Male and Male to Female sample evaluation

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for SC Attenuator Fiber Optic Singlemode Female to Male and Male to Female samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( *required )

Message