SC Fiber Optic Adapters Singlemode & Multimode with Flange Plastic

Singlemode Multimode SC Fiber Optic Adapters with Flange Plastic

Advantages & Features

  • Low insertion and high return reflection
  • Suitable for SMF or MMF Cable
  • Simplex or Duplex in PC,UPC or APC
  • Zirconia Ceramic split sleeves
  • High precision alignment
Ask for free sample >> Fast Delivery

Product details for SC Fiber Optic Adapters Singlemode & Multimode with Flange Plastic

Purchase Singlemode Multimode SC Fiber Optic Adapters with Flange Plastic from Fiberfibra in China. Simplex and Duplex. 5 % discount for bulk orders. SC fiber optic adapters is mainly used with sc fiber optic pigtail, fiber optic patch cord and patch panel.

SC fiber optic adapters with integrated panel retention clips are TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant. Each SC simplex adapter shall connect one SC connector pair in one module space. Each SC duplex adapter shall connect two SC connector pairs in two module spaces. SC adapters and adapter modules shall include phosphor bronze split sleeves for multimode applications or zirconia ceramic split sleeves for singlemode applications.

We offers a broad range of SC adapters that incorporate a PPS hook which returns to the original position with full functionality after days in the partial-latched position. The hook performs well under high temperatures, maintaining plug retention strength.Simplex, duplex and quad adapters are available in plastic, with or without flanges, and in horizontal and vertical mount styles. All come with a choice of zirconia split sleeves (diagonal or straight split options available), or with phosphor bronze straight split sleeves. Housing is available in a variety of colors. The SC simplex plastic adapter has an optional shutter. The SC Fiber Optic Adapters series is also available in metal housing, with square or rectangular flange types. Custom hook color and mount styles are available.

SC Fiber Optic Adapters has high strength and strong weather resistance. With the high-quality ceramic ferrule, it has good compatibility. And it is widely used in the Telecommunication Networks, Data Transmission, Test Equipment and the LAN of CATV etc.

 

SC Fiber Optic Adapters:

 

sc-fiber-optic-adapter

 

SC Fiber Optic Adapters Feature:

1.Compact design
2.Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance
3.High precision alignment
4.Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
5.Choice of metal or plastic housing, mount styles & flange options

 

1.SC PC fiber optic Adapters

SC-PC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters

SC PC Simplex Singlemode fiber optic Adapter

SC-PC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters

SC PC Simplex Multimode fiber optic Adapter

2.SC APC fiber optic Adapters

SC-APC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapters

SC APC Duplex Singlemode fiber optic Adapter

SC Fiber Optic Adapters

SC APC Duplex Singlemode fiber optic Adapter

 

SC Fiber Optic Adapters Application:
1.CATV
2.Telecommunication networks
3.Local Area Networks (LANs)
4.Metro networks
5.Data processing networks
6.Industrial, military and medical

 

SC Fiber Optic Adapters Packaging:

 

SC-APC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter    SC-PC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

 

Send an inquiry for SC Fiber Optic Adapters Singlemode & Multimode with Flange Plastic sample evaluation

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for SC Fiber Optic Adapters Singlemode & Multimode with Flange Plastic samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( *required )

Message