SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Singlemode or Multimode and Simplex or Duplex

SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Supplier from China - 100% Free Samples

Advantages & Features

  • Suitable for SMF or MMF cable
  • 100% tested and individual package
  • Low insertion and high return loss
  • Push-pull design easy for operation
  • Excellent exchangeability
Ask for free sample >> Fast Delivery

Product details for SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Singlemode or Multimode and Simplex or Duplex

Purchase SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Supplier from China – 100% Free Samples from fiberfibra.com. With Lower cost and High quality. More discount for big orders.

SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Singlemode and Multimode Simplex and Duplex is a snap-in pigtail fiber also with a 2.5 mm ferrule that is widely used for it Is excellent performance. It was the pigtail standardized in TIA-568-A, but was not widely used at first because it was twice as expensive as a ST. Now it’s only a bit more expensive and much more common It Is a snap-in pigtail that latches with a simple push-pull motion. It is also available in a duplex configuration.

SC Fiber Optic Pigtails Singlemode and Multimode is very popular in sc fiber patch cable and sc fiber pigtail making.The Subscription Channel (SC) Pigtail is known for its locking mechanism which gives an audible click when pushed in or pulled out. This push-pull design prevents rotational misalignment. The SC/PC pigtail incorporates a Physical Contact (PC) curved polished ferrule end face that greatly reduces back-reflection over a ferrule with flat end-face.

The Telecomposer SC/PC pigtail is available in both single-mode and multimode versions, and is fully compatible with NTT-SC hardware. Both single-mode and multimode versions come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end. This allows for fast polishing of the fiber and enables the installer to achieve low optical loss. while ensuring maximum repeatability.

The body is precision molded. Housing and boot are made from UL-rated material. Angled Physical Contact (APC) version is also available for ultra-low back-reflection. Telecomposer offers an SC Tunable Pigtail which allows four-position tuning for applications requiring precise fiber alignment.

patch-cord-or-pigtail

SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Feature:

1.Compliance with Telcordia, ANSI, IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications*
2.Low insertion loss & back reflection
One-piece construction & pull-proof design
3.Free-floating ceramic ferrule
4.Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
5.UL-rated plastic housing and boots in a variety of colors
6.Telcordia style boots
7.Adapters with choice of metal or plastic housing, mount styles & flange options

 

1. SC Fiber Optic Pigtail

sc-pc-9-125um-os1-singlemode-fiber-optic-pigtail

SC PC 9/125um OS1 Singlemode Fiber Optic pigtail

sc-apc-9-125um-os1-singlemode-fiber-optic-pigtail

SC APC 9/125um OS1 Singlemode Fiber Optic pigtail

2. SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Multimode

sc-pc-50-125um-om2-multimode-fiber-optic-pigtail

SC PC 50/125um OM2 Singlemode Fiber Optic pigtail

sc-pc-50-125um-om3-multimode-fiber-optic-pigtail

 SC PC 50/125um OM3 Singlemode Fiber Optic pigtail

 

 

SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Parameters:

 

Type Single-mode Multimode
Patch cord Type SC Fiber Optic pigtail
Polishing Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.25
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 N/A
Repeatability (dB) IL≤0.2  RL≤5 IL≤0.1
Vibration (dB) IL≤0.2 dB  RL≤5dB IL≤0.2 dB
Exchangeability (dB) IL≤0.2 dB  RL≤5dB IL≤0.2 dB
Tensile Strength F200N
Durability n=1000
Operation Temperature (℃) -40℃ ~+80℃
Ferrule Material Zirconia Ceramic
Cable Diameter (mm) Ø0.9, Ø2.0, Ø3.0

 


SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Application:

 

1.Optical Fiber Communications, Video, LAN, CATV Systems
2.Optical Network Equipments, Optical Test Equipments
3.Module Pigtails, Multi-media, Premise
4.Active device termination installations

 

SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Packaging:

 

SC PC 9-125um OS1 Singlemode Fiber Optic pigtail (27)

Send an inquiry for SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Singlemode or Multimode and Simplex or Duplex sample evaluation

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Singlemode or Multimode and Simplex or Duplex samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( *required )

Message