Single Mode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

Single Mode FBT Coupler Splitters Manufacturers

Advantages & Features

  • Different splitting ratios for options
  • 1310nm,1490nm or 1550nm wavelengths
  • ABS,Steel tube or LGX seal
  • Low insertion loss and high directivity
  • Low PDL and high excess loss
Ask for free sample >> Fast Delivery

Product details for Single Mode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

single mode fused fbt fiber optic splitter usually comes with different split ratios, single mode fused fbt fiber optic splitter often comes with sc,lc,fc fiber optic connectors.

Single mode fused fbt fiber optic splitter , also called optical splitter, fiber optic coupler, is a device applied in optical fiber systems with one or more input fibers and one or several output fibers.the fused optical splitter can be divided into different ratios. such as 50/50 if the split is even, or 80/20 if 80% of the signal goes to one side and only 20% to the other.

FBT(Fused Biconical Taper) optical splitter, as a most common optical cable splitter, are widely accepted and used in passive optic networks(PON). It is available with 1-2, 1-4, 1-8, 1-12, 1-16, including all type connectors like SC, FC, LC, ST etc. Then the whole was packaged in the splitter box.

Single Mode FBT (Fused Biconical Taper) Fiber Optic Splitter is a key optical device in passive optical network (PON) systems. The size of ABS tube FBT fiber optic splitter is bigger than the steel FBT splitter. However, which only support three wavelengths 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. So it is unable to operate on other wavelengths. The optic splitter are to a high extent temperature sensitive. We supply all type single-mode or multi-mode fiber optic cable splitter with connector or not.

 

Single Mode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter Feature:

1.Different combinations of coupling ratio

2.Low crosstalk & excess loss

3.High optical return loss
4.Available in dual/three wavelength operation
5.Optional connectors termination upon request
6.Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm

7.Splitting ratio according to the needs of real-time monitoring
8.Can make unequal splitting ratio.

 

1. Single Mode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

1 to 2 Singlemode ABS Module Fused Type Fiber Optic Splitter (28)_副本

1-2 FC/PC Single Mode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

1 to 2 Singlemode ABS Module Fused Type Fiber Optic Splitter (61)_副本

1-2 SC/PC Single Mode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

2. Single Mode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

1 to 2 Singlemode Steel Tube Fused Type Fiber Optic Splitter (2)_副本

1-2 SC/APC Single Mode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

1 to 4 Singlemode ABS Module Fused Type Fiber Optic Splitter (20)_副本

1-4 SC/PC Single Mode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

 

Single Mode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter Parameters:

Parameter Grade A
Wavelength (nm) 850 or 1300nm 850&1300,others on request
Bandwidth (nm) ±20nm
Max. Excess Loss ≤0.8dB(0.3dB TYP)
Coupling Ratio (%) 50/50 40/60 30/70 20/80
Typ. Insertion Loss 3.3 dB 4.3/2.5 dB 5.6/1.95 dB 7.3/1.3 dB
Max. Insertion Loss 4.1 dB 5.1/3.3 dB 6.4/2.8 dB 8.1/2.1 dB
Polarization DL 0.2 dB 0.2 dB 0.3/0.2 dB 0.3/0.2 dB
Thermal Stability ≤0.3 (dB /℃)
Directivity (dB) ≥55 dB(≥60dB 2×2)
Temperature(℃) -40℃to +85℃
Package Type 1.bare fiber
2.0.9/2.0/3.0mm loose tube
3.connector type: FC/APC,FC/PC,SC/APC,SC/PC, all is optional
Pigtail length 1 meter, others on request
Package Dimensions(mm) Φ3×54mm, 90×20×10mm, 90×20×10

 


Single Mode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter Application:

1.FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
2.Local ring net, Optical fiber communication system
3.Optical fiber test equipment, Optical fiber sensor

 

Single Mode FBT Fiber Optical Splitter Packaging:

 

1 to 2 Singlemode ABS Module Fused Type Fiber Optic Splitter (77) 1 to 4 Singlemode ABS Module Fused Type Fiber Optic Splitter (1)

 

Send an inquiry for Single Mode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter sample evaluation

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for Single Mode FBT Fiber Optic Splitter samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( *required )

Message