ST Singlemode and Multimode Fiber Optic Adaptor or Coupler

ST SM MM Fiber Optic Adaptor & Coupler Supplier in China

Advantages & Features

  • Low insertion and high return loss
  • Suitable for SMF or MMF Cable
  • Simplex or Duplex in PC,UPC or APC
  • Zirconia Ceramic split sleeves
  • High precision alignment
Ask for free sample >> Fast Delivery

Product details for ST Singlemode and Multimode Fiber Optic Adaptor or Coupler

Purchase ST SM MM Fiber Optic Adaptor & Coupler Supplier in China – Free Sample from Fiberfibra. Lower factory price and 5 % discount for your reference.

ST Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor or Coupler is available with metal housing, with a choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeve. The duplex is available in either metal or plastic housing. Mount style is horizontal. ST epoxy-free and regular style ST connectors are also available. ST Fiber Optic Adaptor or Coupler also called ST fiber optic coupler. It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. People sometimes also name them to be mating sleeves and hybrid adaptors. Mating sleeves means this fiber optic adapter is used to connect the same type fiber optic connectors, while hybrid adaptors are the fiber optic cable adaptor types used to connect different kinds of fiber optic connectors. Powerlink provide a complete line of adapters for fiber optic connection.

 

ST adapter (3)

 

ST Simplex/Duplex, SM/MM fiber optic adaptor is mainly used for connection and fixing of optical fiber connectors, with precise ceramic sleeve, this range of fiber optic components could ensure perfect alignment between ferrules of the two connectors combined. Therefore, optical signal is transmitted through the fiber connectors with little insertion loss. These fiber optic couplers can always be seen on base stations of fiber-optic communication systems, optical distribution frame(ODF) in computer rooms, communication devices and kinds of test instruments.

 

ST adapter (1)

 

ST Fiber Optic Adaptor Feature:

1.Compact design
2.High precision alignment
3.Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
4.Choice of metal or plastic housing, phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeves
5.Ferrule end surface pre-domed
6.UL-rated plastic housing
7.Telcordia style boots
8.Free-floating ceramic ferrule
9.Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves
10D-shaped easily installs into panel mount
11.RoHS compliant

1. ST/APC Fiber Optic Adaptor

ST-APC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter (5)

ST/APC Simplex Singlemode  Fiber Optic Adaptor

ST-APC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter (9)_副本

ST/APC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adaptor

 

2. ST/PC Fiber Optic Adapter

ST-PC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapte (8)_副本

ST/PC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter

ST-PC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapte

ST/PC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter

 

ST Fiber Optical Adaptor Application:
1.CATV
2.Telecommunication networks
3.Local Area Networks (LANs)
4.Metro networks
5.Data processing networks
6.Industrial, military and medical

 

ST Fiber Optical Adaptor Packaging:

 

ST-APC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter (15) ST-PC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapte (9)

 

Send an inquiry for ST Singlemode and Multimode Fiber Optic Adaptor or Coupler sample evaluation

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and requirements for ST Singlemode and Multimode Fiber Optic Adaptor or Coupler samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Your Email ( *required )

Message